(011) 26514779

St. Anthony`s Sr. Secondary School, Hauz Khas, New Delhi.

MANDATORY PUBLIC DISCLOSURE

A.  GENERAL INFORMATION:

SR NO.

INFORMATION

DETAILS

1

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

ST ANTHONY ‘S SR SEC SCHOOL

2

AFFILIATION NO.

     2730026

3

SCHOOL CODE

                                  25162

4

COMPLETE ADDRESS WITH PIN CODE

      ST ANTHONY’S SR SEC SCHOOL,  
C-6,SDA,HAUZ-KHAS-11016

5

PRINCIPAL NAME & QUALIFICATION

SR. MATILDA GEORGE

M.A., B.ED

6

SCHOOL EMAIL ID

stanthonyschool50@gmail.com

7

CONTACT DETAILS

011-26514779

 

B.    DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION

 

SR.NO.

DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION

UPLOAD DOCUMENTS

1

COPIES OF AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION LETTER AND RECENT EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION, IF ANY

Annexure B1

2

COPIES OF SOCIETIES / TRUST / COMPANY

REGISTRATION / RENEWAL CERTIFICATE. AS APPLICABLE

              Annexure B2

3

COPY OF NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE (NOC) ISSUED, IF APPLICABLE, BY THE STATE GOVT. / UT

Not Applicable

4

COPIES OF RECOGNITION CERTIFICATE UNDER RTE ACT, 2009,

AND ITS RENEWAL IF APPLICABLE

Annexure B4

5

COPY OF VALID BUILDING SAFETY CERTIFICATE AS PER THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE

Annexure B5

6

COPY OF VALID FIRE SAFETY CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

Annexure B6

7

COPY OF THE DEO CERTIFICATE SUBMITTED BY THE SCHOOL FOR AFFILIATION / UPGRADATION / EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION OR SELF CERTIFICATION BY SCHOOL

Not Applicable

8

COPIES OF VALID WATER, HEALTH AND SANITATION CERTIFICATES

Annexure B8

NOTE: THE SCHOOL NEEDS TO UPLOAD THE SELF ATTESTED COPIES OF ABOVE LISTED DOCUMENTS BY CHAIRMAN / MANAGER / SECRETARY AND PRINCIPAL. IN CASE, IT IS NOTICED AT LATER STAGE THAT UPLOADED DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENUINE THEN SCHOOL SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ACTION AS PER NORMS.

 

C: RESULT AND ACADEMICS:

 

SR. NO

DOCUMENTS / INFORMATION

UPLOAD DOCUMENTS

1

FEES STRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL

Annexure C1

2

ANNUAL ACADEMIC CALENDAR

Annexure C2

3

LIST OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SMC)

Annexure C3

4

LIST OF PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION (PTA) MEMBERS

 

5

LAST THREE-YEAR RESULT OF THE BOARD EXAMINATIONS  AS PER APPLICABLE

 

 

RESULT CLASS: X

   

SR. NO

YEAR

NO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTS

NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED

PASS PERCENTAGE

REMARKS

1

2018

151

144

95.36

 

2

2019

139

137

98.56

 

3

2020

141

136

96.45

 

 

RESULT CLASS: XII

SR. NO

YEAR

NO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTS

NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED

PASS PERCENTAGE

REMARKS

1

2018

128

124

96.88

 

2

2019

115

112

97.39

 

3

2020

119

115

96.64

 

D: STAFF (TEACHING)

 

SR.No.

INFORMATION

DETAILS

1  

PRINCIPAL

1

2

TOTAL NO. OF TEACHERS

                         51

# PGT

11

# TGT

18

# PRT

20

3

TEACHERS SECTION RATIO

 

4

DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR

1

5

DETAILS OF COUNSELLOR AND WELLNESS TEACHER

1

 

E: SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE:

SR. NO.

INFORMATION

DETAILS

1

TOTAL CAMPUS AREA OF THE SCHOOL (IN SQ. MTR)

7365 M

2

NO. AND SIZE OF THE CLASS ROOMS (IN SQ. MTR)

       4847 M

3

NO. AND SIZE OF LABORATORIES INCLUDING COMPUTER LABS (IN SQ.MTR)

 

BIOLOGY LAB SIZE (IN SQ. METERS)

24

COMPUTER LAB SIZE (IN SQ. METERS)

34

CHEMISTRY LAB SIZE (IN SQ. METERS)

30

MATHEMATICS LAB SIZE (IN SQ. METERS)

16

4

INTERNET FACILITY ( Y / N)

Y

5

NO. OF GIRLS TOILETS

65

6

NO. OF BOYS TOILETS

2

7

LINK OF YOUTUBE VIDEO OF THE INSPECTION OF SCHOOL COVERING THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOL

 

school

 

TEACHING FACULTY:

 

SR. NO.

TEACHING FACULTY

DETAILS

1

SR. MATILDA

PRINCIPAL

2

MS. MARIAT JOSEPH

       PGT

3

MS. RAJNI AIRI

       PGT

4

MS. KIRAN PANI

       PGT

5

MS. DEEPTI JAIMON

       PGT

6

MS. SHEETAL VERMA

       PGT

7

SR. TRESA FRANCIS

       PGT

8

MS. ALKA CHOPRA

       TGT

9

MS. BEENA PETER

       TGT

10

MS. REENA JOSE

       TGT

11

MS. AGNES MASSEY

       TGT

12

MS. TANU SHARMA

       LIBRARIAN

13

MS. MEENA SINGH

       TGT

14

MS. INDERJEET KAUR

       TGT

15

MS. MARINA J MEAPRATH

       TGT

16

MS. PRIYA BARUA

       TGT

17

MS. SUNJEETA BHATIA

       TGT

18

MS. PRIYANKA SINGH

       TGT

19

MS. BARKHA KALRA

       TGT

20

MS. MANPREET KAUR

       TGT

21

MS. RAJALAKSHMI U

       TGT

22

MS. MANJARI MARCHINO

       TGT

23

MS. MEENAKSHI TOMAR

       TGT

24

MS. NEELAM SHARMA

       TGT

25

MS. PARINEETA BANSAL

       PGT

26

MS. JUHI DAYAL

       PGT

27

MS. PREESH ANNA BOSCO

       TGT

28

MS. AVIZA BASSI

       TGT

29

MS. POOJA GUPTA

       TGT

30

MS. MARY JOHN

       PRT

31

MS. SHALET LAWRENCE

       PRT

32

MS. RASHIDA PARVEEN

       PRT

33

MS. SHIKHA MALHOTRA

       PRT

34

MS. RIMMI GAMBHIR

       PRT

35

MS. ATI BHARDWAJ

       PRT

36

MS. MEENA SAHNI

       PRT

37

MS. ANISA FERNANDES

       PRT

38

MS. NEHA BHAGI

       PRT

39

MS. ROSELINE TOPPO

       PRT

40

MS. ANU MATHEW

       PRT

41

MS. SMITA JAMES

       PRT

42

MS. DHANSHREE

       PRT

43

MS. STEFFI JOSLIN

       PRT

44

MS. NEETU JOSEPH

       PRT

45

MS. AMANDEEP SAINI

       PRT

46

MS. SABRINA DECUNHA

       PRT

47

MS. SHRESTHA SINGH

       PRT

48

MS. REBECCA CHRISTY

       PRT

49

MS. ANITA CARDOZA

       NURSERY TEACHER

50

MS. MARTINA CARNERIO

       NURSERY TEACHER

51

MS. MANSI KOHLI

       NURSERY TEACHER

52

MS. ROSE MARY

       NURSERY TEACHER

53

MS. SHARON TOKAS

       NURSERY TEACHER

54

MS. CECILIA PRASANNA

       NURSERY TEACHER

55

MS. D. ESHWARI

       NURSERY TEACHER